Meet Our Speakers 2023

Spring 2023

Kristen Bingham

Department:

DN-ENDODONTICS RESIDENT

Kristen Bingham D.M.D.

RESIDENT

John Bruno

Department:

Department of Emergency Medicine

John Bruno M.D.

NCC Fellow 2022-24

Caitlyn D Carey

Caitlyn D Carey CCC-SLP

Speech-Language Pathologist

Sarah Chrabaszcz

Department:

Department of Emergency Medicine

Sarah Chrabaszcz M.D.

Clinical Assistant Professor

Michol A Cooper

Department:

MD-SURGERY-VASCULAR

Michol A Cooper MD, PhD

Assistant Professor

Sanaz Darcy

Department:

HP-OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY

Sanaz Darcy OTD, OTR/L

Clinical Assistant Professor

Alexandra N De Leo

Department:

MD-RADIATION ONCOLOGY

Alexandra N De Leo MD

Clinical Assistant Professor

Levette N Dunbar

Department:

MD-PEDS-GENERAL

Levette N Dunbar M.D.

Assistant Professor

Leighton A Elliott

Department:

MD-MED CENTRAL-HOUSESTAFF

Leighton A Elliott

Hematology/Oncology Chief Fellow

Danielle L Freburg-Hoffmeister

Department:

DN-ORAL SURGERY

Danielle L Freburg-Hoffmeister MD, DDS

Clinical Assistant Professor, Program Director Of Oral Surgery

Francesca L M Fuglestad

Francesca L M Fuglestad

RN 3-12

Lara B Gadkowski

Department:

MD-INFECTIOUS DISEASES

Lara B Gadkowski MD, MPH, MS

Associate Professor Of Medicine

Emily A Gaines

Department:

HP-SLP LANG & HEARING SCI

Emily A Gaines Au.D., CCC-A

Clinical Assistant Professor And Coordinator Of Clinical Education

Carolyn Geis

Department:

MD-BEHAVIORAL NEUROLOGY

Carolyn Geis MD, FAAPMR

Clinical Associate Professor

Ashley Ghiaseddin

Department:

MD-NEUROLOGICAL SURGERY

Ashley Ghiaseddin M.D.

Clinical Associate Professor

Kailey N Gilley

Kailey N Gilley MSN, APRN, FNP-BC

Nurse Practitioner

Melaney H Gordon

Melaney H Gordon

Phys Therapist-NE

Shavondra C Huggins

Department:

Labor and Delivery

Shavondra C Huggins DNP, CNS, WHNP-BC, FNP-C, APRN, CNE

Nurse RN – PRN

Yomary A Jimenez

Department:

MD-MED CENTRAL-HOUSESTAFF

Yomary A Jimenez

Fellow

Thomas A Krupko

Department:

MD-ORTHOPAEDICS / REHAB

Thomas A Krupko MD

Clinical Assistant Professor

Nicholas G Maldonado

Department:

Department of Emergency Medicine

Nicholas G Maldonado M.D., FACEP

Clinical Assistant Professor; Associate Program Director, Residency

Andrea M Munden

Department:

MD-SURGERY-BURN/WOUND CLINIC

Andrea M Munden M.D.

Clinical Assistant Professor

Tina O'Shea

Department:

MD-OBSTETRICS / GYNECOLOGY-GEN

Tina O'Shea M.D.

Assistant Professor

Christina Palomo

Department:

MD-OTOLARYNGOLOGY

Christina Palomo

Resident Physician – PGY4

Jacqueline R Pinkney

Jacqueline R Pinkney

Clin Social Wrkr IP/OP LCSW

Ralisa Pop

Department:

MD-NEURO-NEUROCRITICAL CARE

Ralisa Pop BSN, RN, CCRC

Clinical Research Manager

Allison Rickman

Department:

MD-COGNITAL HRT CTR EXCELLENCE

Allison Rickman MS, CGC

Genetic Counselor

Emma F Rynear

Emma F Rynear

Speech-Language Pathologist-NE

J. Reeves Ellis Samaha

Department:

MD-OPHTHALMOLOGY

J. Reeves Ellis Samaha MD, MPH

Assistant Professor

Bethany Shoulders

Department:

Pharmacy Education and Practice

Bethany Shoulders Pharm.D.

Clinical Associate Professor

Naykky Singh Ospina

Department:

MD-ENDOCRINOLOGY

Naykky Singh Ospina MD

Clinical Associate Professor

Lauren E Tuck

Department:

MD-PEDS-GASTROENTEROLOGY

Lauren E Tuck MS, RD, LD/N

Dietitian II

Ana Turner

Department:

MD-PSYCHIATRY

Ana Turner M.D.

Assistant Professor

Olivett D Underwood-Mobley

Olivett D Underwood-Mobley

Clin Social Wrkr IP/OP LCSW

Jodi-Anne M Wallace

Department:

MD-HOSPITAL MEDICINE DIVISION

Jodi-Anne M Wallace

CLIN AST PROF

Stephanie M Wordes

Stephanie M Wordes

Physician Assistant

Allison W Gallup

Allison W Gallup PA-C

Physician Assistant

Lindsey Wright

Department:

MD-SURGERY-TCV-CARDIOVASC

Lindsey Wright

Sara B Copeland, DNP, APRN, IBCLC

Pediatric Nurse Practitioner and Lactation Consultant

Sara Copeland

Denise Lopez Domowicz, MD

Pediatric Critical Care

Domowicz

Michael Sun, MD

Neurosurgery Resident

Michael Sun

Summer 2023

Sarah H Abu Arqub

Department:

DN-ORTHODONTICS GENERAL

Sarah H Abu Arqub BDS, M.Sc., M.Dent.Sc.

Clinical Assistant Professor

Rachel M Butterfield

Rachel M Butterfield PT, DPT

Phys Therapist

Carla S Easter

Carla S Easter

Audiologist

Eda Eken

Department:

Pharmacotherapy & Translational Research

Eda Eken PharmD

Clinical Pharmacogenomics Fellow

Lindsey E Goldstein

Department:

MD-SURGERY-GI-COLORECTAL SURG

Lindsey E Goldstein MD, FACS, FASCRS

Assistant Professor-VA Faculty

Rose M Hayes

Rose M Hayes

Occup Therapist

Amber N Kiel

Amber N Kiel

Resp Therapist 3-12 Reg

Kenneth F Kpuyuf

Kenneth F Kpuyuf

Nurse Practitioner

Kerry L Lenius

Kerry L Lenius

Speech-Language Pathologist

Kendra  Oo

Kendra Oo

RN 3-12

Samantha M Rodriguez

Department:

MD-PEDS-MEDICAL EDUCATION

Samantha M Rodriguez

RESIDENT

Mark T Scarborough

Department:

MD-ORTHOPAEDICS / REHAB

Mark T Scarborough MD

Professor

Sukumar Suguna Narasimhulu

Department:

MD-COGNITAL HRT CTR EXCELLENCE

Sukumar Suguna Narasimhulu

CLIN AST PROF

Robert L Tabb

Robert L Tabb

Nurse Anesthetist

Jennifer Taintor

Department:

Large Animal Clinical Sciences

Jennifer Taintor DVM, MS

Clinical Associate Professor